Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Torian Graham discusses transfer to ASU

by Hod Rabino

It wasn't that long ago Torian Graham was an Arizona State prospect, albeit under the previous regime. As of today, he is officially a member of the team. Nonetheless, his path to becoming a Sun Devil was anything but a swift process. [details]




Looking ahead to December

by Ralph Amsden
Arizona State basketball put together a non-conference schedule that, historically speaking, seems rather daunting. Ralph Amsden looks ahead to their seven December games and previews what ASU fans can expect from ...  

Hurley Ready to Hit the Ground Running at ASU

by Byron Kline
It's only been six weeks since Bobby Hurley was introduced as the new men's basketball coach at Arizona State but you wouldn't think it given all that he's managed to accomplish in such a short amount of time.   

Familiarity Leads O'Field to his ASU Pledge

by Hod Rabino
Arizona State wasn't an unknown to Maurice O'Field, since the Sun Devils have been recruiting him under the previous coaching regime. After committing to Buffalo in March, he ultimately followed Bobby Hurley to Tempe and committed to ASU Friday afternoon.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Carson18.53.75.137.247.332.073.4
C. Felix14.68.11.635.350.037.466.4
E. Gordon10.12.92.232.239.134.774.4
J. Bachynski9.85.90.125.458.30.059.7
J. Gilling9.76.12.834.539.236.768.8
C. Colvin5.13.32.021.639.630.642.3
R. Pateev2.72.20.39.458.30.057.9
E. Jacobsen1.71.30.37.348.80.050.0
B. Barnes0.50.40.14.117.423.533.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Devils' Huddle
This is the place to be and be heard among die-hard Sun Devils fans. PREMIUM SUBSCRIBERS ONLY

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Arizona State BASKETBALLRecord: 18-16 (9-10)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
21E. Jacobsen | 6-10, 235, , JR
 Chandler, AZ (Hamilton HS)
 
Forward
2W. Atwood | 6-8, 220, , JR
 Memphis, TN
11S. Goodman | 6-6, 215, , SO
 Philadelphia, PA
00O. Oleka | 6-8, 245, , RS JR
 Washington, DC
 
Guard
4G. Blakes | 6-4, 195, , JR
 Inglewood, CA
00S. Evans | 6-1, 170, , SO
 Suffolk, VA
0T. Holder | 6-1, 165, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Brentwood HS)
44K. Justice | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Mesa, AZ (Dobson HS)
00A. Spight | 6-3, 175, , JR
 Pasadena, CA


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ASUDevils.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.