Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Preview: ASU vs Stanford

by Erik Pierson

ASU is looking to generate some momentum heading into next week's Pac-12 tournament, beginning with tonight's matchup against Stanford. [details]


Teammates, coaches react to freshman Bagley's dominant title performance

by Dave Dulberg
ASU target Marvin Bagley III was dominant in Corona del Sol's fourth consecutive title win on Monday night.  

Analysis: Poor FT Shooting Has Plagued a Promising Season

by Erik Pierson
ASU has consistently failed to convert at the free-throw line, especially down the stretch in close games.  

Colorado holds off ASU

by Associated Press
BOULDER, Colo. (AP) -- Was Askia Booker ever hot -- both under the collar and on the court.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Carson18.53.75.137.247.332.073.4
C. Felix14.68.11.635.350.037.466.4
E. Gordon10.12.92.232.239.134.774.4
J. Bachynski9.85.90.125.458.30.059.7
J. Gilling9.76.12.834.539.236.768.8
C. Colvin5.13.32.021.639.630.642.3
R. Pateev2.72.20.39.458.30.057.9
E. Jacobsen1.71.30.37.348.80.050.0
B. Barnes0.50.40.14.117.423.533.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 247 fans online now
Devils' Huddle
This is the place to be and be heard among die-hard Sun Devils fans. PREMIUM SUBSCRIBERS ONLY

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Arizona State BASKETBALLRecord: 15-14 (7-9)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
21E. Jacobsen | 6-10, 235, , JR
 Chandler, AZ (Hamilton HS)
 
Forward
2W. Atwood | 6-8, 220, , JR
 Memphis, TN
31J. Gilling | 6-7, 219, , SR
 Rungsted Kyst
11S. Goodman | 6-6, 215, , SO
 Philadelphia, PA
55C. MacDougall | 6-8, 230, , FR
 Tempe, AZ (Corona del Sol HS)
40S. McKissic | 6-5, 200, , SR
 Seattle, WA
24S. Tummala | 6-7, 215, , JR
 Phoenix, AZ
 
Guard
33B. Barnes | 6-4, 190, , SR
 Scottsdale, AZ (Westwind Prep )
4G. Blakes | 6-4, 195, , JR
 Inglewood, CA
0T. Holder | 6-1, 165, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Brentwood HS)
44K. Justice | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Mesa, AZ (Dobson HS)
3C. Murray | 6-2, 180, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Price HS)
1R. Scott | 6-4, 190, , JR
 St. Paul, MN


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ASUDevils.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.