Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Updated Basketball Head Coach Search Hot Board

by Hod Rabino

With Arizona State's men's basketball head coaching search well underway, we continue to gather information from various sources on this process and indentify possible names in line for this job. Here are the current candidates for this vacancy. [details]


Making the Case for Jeff Capel

by Hod Rabino
Arizona State's men's basketball head coaching search may still be just a few days old, but it is quite apparent that Duke's associate head coach, Jeff ...  

Arizona State loses two recruits

by Rivals.com Basketball Recruiting Analyst
Arizona State announced that they would be letting head coach Herb Sendek go on Tuesday, and there was an immediate impact on its recruiting, especially in the class of 2016.   

DevilsDigest TV: Anderson Discusses Basketball Program

by Hod Rabino
ASU's Vice President of University Athletics Ray Anderson addresses the media concerning the firing of Herb Sendek and the commencement of the school's coaching search.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Carson18.53.75.137.247.332.073.4
C. Felix14.68.11.635.350.037.466.4
E. Gordon10.12.92.232.239.134.774.4
J. Bachynski9.85.90.125.458.30.059.7
J. Gilling9.76.12.834.539.236.768.8
C. Colvin5.13.32.021.639.630.642.3
R. Pateev2.72.20.39.458.30.057.9
E. Jacobsen1.71.30.37.348.80.050.0
B. Barnes0.50.40.14.117.423.533.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 52 fans online now
Devils' Huddle
This is the place to be and be heard among die-hard Sun Devils fans. PREMIUM SUBSCRIBERS ONLY

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Arizona State BASKETBALLRecord: 18-16 (9-10)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
21E. Jacobsen | 6-10, 235, , JR
 Chandler, AZ (Hamilton HS)
 
Forward
2W. Atwood | 6-8, 220, , JR
 Memphis, TN
31J. Gilling | 6-7, 219, , SR
 Rungsted Kyst
11S. Goodman | 6-6, 215, , SO
 Philadelphia, PA
55C. MacDougall | 6-8, 230, , FR
 Tempe, AZ (Corona del Sol HS)
40S. McKissic | 6-5, 200, , SR
 Seattle, WA
24S. Tummala | 6-7, 215, , JR
 Phoenix, AZ
 
Guard
33B. Barnes | 6-4, 190, , SR
 Scottsdale, AZ (Westwind Prep )
4G. Blakes | 6-4, 195, , JR
 Inglewood, CA
0T. Holder | 6-1, 165, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Brentwood HS)
44K. Justice | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Mesa, AZ (Dobson HS)
3C. Murray | 6-2, 180, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Price HS)
1R. Scott | 6-4, 190, , JR
 St. Paul, MN


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ASUDevils.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.