Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Evans out to prove he can play in Pac-12

by Dave Dulberg

Shannon Evans tells Dave Dulberg why following Bobby Hurley to Arizona State was the best decision for him. [details]


Hurley lands Evans, JC forward

by Hod Rabino
ASU's new head men's basketball coach, Bobby Hurley landed his first commit as the Sun Devils' skipper and by the end of the weekend he could ink another prospect.  

Robbi Ryan Commits to ASU WBB

by Ralph Amsden
Wyoming Gatorade Player of the Year Robbi Ryan (2016) gave her verbal commitment to Charli Turner Thorne and ASU Women's Basketball on Wednesday, two weeks after her official visit.  

Evans transfers, could reunite with Hurley

by Hod Rabino
For the last two seasons Shannon Evans has been one of the standouts at the University of Buffalo. The guard credits his development to then head coach Bobby Hurley, and now that he has been granted his release he told Devils Digest that he is exploring the possibility of ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Carson18.53.75.137.247.332.073.4
C. Felix14.68.11.635.350.037.466.4
E. Gordon10.12.92.232.239.134.774.4
J. Bachynski9.85.90.125.458.30.059.7
J. Gilling9.76.12.834.539.236.768.8
C. Colvin5.13.32.021.639.630.642.3
R. Pateev2.72.20.39.458.30.057.9
E. Jacobsen1.71.30.37.348.80.050.0
B. Barnes0.50.40.14.117.423.533.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Devils' Huddle
This is the place to be and be heard among die-hard Sun Devils fans. PREMIUM SUBSCRIBERS ONLY

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Arizona State BASKETBALLRecord: 18-16 (9-10)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
21E. Jacobsen | 6-10, 235, , JR
 Chandler, AZ (Hamilton HS)
 
Forward
2W. Atwood | 6-8, 220, , JR
 Memphis, TN
31J. Gilling | 6-7, 219, , SR
 Rungsted Kyst
11S. Goodman | 6-6, 215, , SO
 Philadelphia, PA
55C. MacDougall | 6-8, 230, , FR
 Tempe, AZ (Corona del Sol HS)
40S. McKissic | 6-5, 200, , SR
 Seattle, WA
24S. Tummala | 6-7, 215, , JR
 Phoenix, AZ
 
Guard
33B. Barnes | 6-4, 190, , SR
 Scottsdale, AZ (Westwind Prep )
4G. Blakes | 6-4, 195, , JR
 Inglewood, CA
0T. Holder | 6-1, 165, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Brentwood HS)
44K. Justice | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Mesa, AZ (Dobson HS)
3C. Murray | 6-2, 180, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Price HS)
1R. Scott | 6-4, 190, , JR
 St. Paul, MN


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © ASUDevils.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.