Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Looking ahead to December

by Ralph Amsden

Arizona State basketball put together a non-conference schedule that, historically speaking, seems rather daunting. Ralph Amsden looks ahead to their seven December games and previews what ASU fans can expect from their opponents. [details]


Hurley Ready to Hit the Ground Running at ASU

by Byron Kline
It's only been six weeks since Bobby Hurley was introduced as the new men's basketball coach at Arizona State but you wouldn't think it given all that he's managed to accomplish in such a short amount of time.   

Familiarity Leads O'Field to his ASU Pledge

by Hod Rabino
Arizona State wasn't an unknown to Maurice O'Field, since the Sun Devils have been recruiting him under the previous coaching regime. After committing to Buffalo in March, he ultimately followed Bobby Hurley to Tempe and committed to ASU Friday afternoon.   

Hurley eager to immediately elevate the ASU program

by Hod Rabino
By his own admission, Bobby Hurley isn't a patient man. ASU's first-year basketball head coach is fully cognizant of the various challenges that await him yet they hardly deter his enthusiasm and belief that the Sun Devils can show marked improvement in his inaugural season in ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Carson18.53.75.137.247.332.073.4
C. Felix14.68.11.635.350.037.466.4
E. Gordon10.12.92.232.239.134.774.4
J. Bachynski9.85.90.125.458.30.059.7
J. Gilling9.76.12.834.539.236.768.8
C. Colvin5.13.32.021.639.630.642.3
R. Pateev2.72.20.39.458.30.057.9
E. Jacobsen1.71.30.37.348.80.050.0
B. Barnes0.50.40.14.117.423.533.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Devils' Huddle
This is the place to be and be heard among die-hard Sun Devils fans. PREMIUM SUBSCRIBERS ONLY

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Arizona State BASKETBALLRecord: 18-16 (9-10)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
21E. Jacobsen | 6-10, 235, , JR
 Chandler, AZ (Hamilton HS)
 
Forward
2W. Atwood | 6-8, 220, , JR
 Memphis, TN
11S. Goodman | 6-6, 215, , SO
 Philadelphia, PA
00O. Oleka | 6-8, 245, , RS JR
 Washington, DC
 
Guard
4G. Blakes | 6-4, 195, , JR
 Inglewood, CA
00S. Evans | 6-1, 170, , SO
 Suffolk, VA
0T. Holder | 6-1, 165, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Brentwood HS)
44K. Justice | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Mesa, AZ (Dobson HS)
00A. Spight | 6-3, 175, , JR
 Pasadena, CA


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ASUDevils.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.