Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Analysis: ASU roster

by Chris Karpman

With seven newcomers arriving to join six returning players, Arizona State's roster will be a lot different in 2014-15. It should also look at lot different in terms of style and strengths. Full analysis inside. [details]


Goodman discusses ASU commitment

by Chris Karpman
Former UNLV player Savon Goodman has committed to Arizona State and will have three years of eligibility to play three seasons at the school after sitting out 2013-14 while attending classes at Indian Hills ...  

Sun Devils overhauling roster

by Chris Karpman
Junior guard Brandan Kearney and freshman wing Egor Koulechov have decided to join sophomore guard Calaen Robinson and transfer from Arizona State's program while junior Bo Barnes will return in 2014-15.   

Peery to replace Musselman

by Chris Karpman
Eric Musselman has resigned as an assistant at Arizona State and will be replaced by Indian Hills Community College coach Barret Peery according to sources close to the development.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Carson18.53.75.137.247.332.073.4
C. Felix14.68.11.635.350.037.466.4
E. Gordon10.12.92.232.239.134.774.4
J. Bachynski9.85.90.125.458.30.059.7
J. Gilling9.76.12.834.539.236.768.8
C. Colvin5.13.32.021.639.630.642.3
R. Pateev2.72.20.39.458.30.057.9
E. Jacobsen1.71.30.37.348.80.050.0
B. Barnes0.50.40.14.117.423.533.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 276 fans online now
The Gold Rush
This is the place to be and be heard among die-hard Sun Devils fans. Experience the Rush now!!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Arizona State BASKETBALLRecord: 21-12 (10-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
13J. Bachynski | 7-2, 257, Jr, JR
 Calgary, AB (Centennial HS)
23R. Pateev | 7-0, 249, Jr, JR
 Moscow (Monteverde Academy)
 
Forward
31J. Gilling | 6-7, 219, So, SO
 Rungsted Kyst
41K. Martin | 6-8, 210, Fr, FR
 Glendale, AZ (Glendale Ellis HS)
33D. Whitmore | 6-6, 206, Jr, JR
 Tempe, AZ (Corona Del Sol HS)
 
Guard
4B. Barnes | 6-4, 190, Jr, SO
 Scottsdale, AZ (Hawaii)
1J. Carson | 5-10, 160, So, FR
 Mesa, AZ (Mesa HS)
2C. Colvin | 6-2, 200, Sr, SR
 Chicago, IL (Palm Beach CC)
10E. Gordon | 6-1, 187, Sr, JR
 Indianapolis, IN (Liberty)
11C. Robinson | 6-2, 190, Fr, FR
 Tempe, AZ (Corona Del Sol HS)
22J. Upchurch | 6-1, 192, Jr, JR
 Scotsdale, AZ (Eastern Wyoming CC)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © ASUDevils.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.